Catalogue of works

Solo Instrument

Blooming (2012)  ▶︎
for solo guitar


Duration: 7’
Premiered: 2014.06.21

Brémontier Art Gallery, Paris XVIIe
by Jonathan Lemarquand

Le jour succède toujours à la nuit (2016)

for solo guitar

Duration: 5'

Premiered: 2018.10.13

Fréquence Paris Pluriel

by Jonathan Lemarquand

Appel (2017)
for harpsichord & electronic


Duration: 12’50
Premiered: 2017.04.10

Maurice Fleuret Hall, CNSMDP, Paris

by Orlando Bass

Chamber Music

Gendhing (2013)
for flute & piano


Duration: 8’30
Premiered: 2013.06.20

Art Lyrique Hall, CRR Boulogne-Billancourt
Saténik Shahazizyan (pno.)

Facundo Quense (fl.)

Electronica-1 (2019)

for 8 musicians
ffl., cl., cbsn., tuba, pno., perc., acc., cb.


Duration: 10’
Premiered: 2019.01.30

Maurice Fleuret Hall, CNSMDP, Paris
Simon Proust
(dir.)

Ensemble InterContemporain

Ceux-là sont la nuit (2014)
for alto, flûte & harp


Duration: 4’40
Premiered: 2014.03.28

Art Lyrique Hall, CRR Boulogne-Billancourt
Xavier Sichel (alto), Louise Bourgeois (fl.),

Maëlle Martin (harp.)

Forêt (2015) for quintet
pno, flûte (G fl.), clar. (bass cl.), alto, vcl.


Duration: 5’
Premiered: 2015.01.15

Art Lyrique Hall, CRR Boulogne-Billancourt
Ensemble InSoliTus Javier Gonzalez (dir.)

Music for large ensemble

Analogies (2017)  ▶︎

for 16 musicians
2.1.0.1-1.0.1.0., 2 perc, pno, crd
2.2.1.1.1.


Duration: 9’
Premiered: 2017.12.01

Maurice Fleuret Hall, CNSMDP, Paris
Simon Proust (dir.)

Area (2018)

for wind quintet & orchestra

orch (2.2.4.0.2.0.2.0., 2 perc, crd 12.12.4.5.3.) 


Duration: 15’
Premiered: 2018.06.21

Abbaye de MoyenMouthiers (FR)
Orchestre + Aval’anches Quintet

David Hurpeau (dir.)

Electronica-B minor crush (2020)

for harpsichord, e-guitar, piano, 2 microtonal accordions, percussion & ensemble

 
Duration: 12’
Premiered: 2020.06.21

Salle Pfimlin, CNSMDP (FR)
Duo Xamp, P. Hattat, R. Réber, C.U.Kim,

Julien Leroy (dir.)

Vocal Music

Lighting (2013) revised in 2016  ▶︎

for 9 musicians
2 female voices, organ, wind trio & strings trio


Duration: 12’
Premiered: 2016.12.18

Saint Joseph des Nations Church, Paris XIe
Édouard Bozet (dir.),

E. Moutonnier (org.),

A. Monnot & R. Soumagnas (voix)

Artefact (2016)

for 6 musicians
fem. voice, elec. guitar, 2 fl, sop. sax. & acc.


Duration: 13’
Premiered: 2016.04.05

Maurice Fleuret Hall, CNSMDP, Paris
Edouard Bozet (dir.)

Youmi Kim (vce), Rémy Reber (gtr)

Filtrage (2017)  ▶︎
for choir & harp


Duration: 9’30
Premiered: 2017.03.15

Prieuré du Lac du Bourget
Ensemble 20.21.

Cyrille Colombier (dir.)

Annabelle Jarre (harp)

Electronic Music

Sirène (2016)

stereophony

Duration: 5’57

Premiered: 2016.04.08

Maurice Fleuret Hall, CNSMDP, Paris

Synth01 (2017) with Florent C. Darras

quadriphony

Duration: 4’00

Premiered: 2017.01.17

Maurice Fleuret Hall, CNSMDP, Paris

Acousmatique 4 (2019)

quadriphony

Duration: 6’24

Premiered: 2019.03.22

Maurice Fleuret Hall, CNSMDP, Paris